Licensed to N.W. Arkansas Aquatics, Inc.

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2010 08:18 PM

              NWAA Masters Swimming Invitational 2010 - 6/12/2010              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Reid, Amanda              26 TULS-OK                33.00      30.62  

 

Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Reid, Amanda              26 TULS-OK              1:11.00    1:08.93  

 

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Reid, Amanda              26 TULS-OK                   NT      40.23  

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sutherland, Whitney G     32 ARKM-AR                45.00      41.92  

 

Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sutherland, Whitney G     32 ARKM-AR              1:29.00    1:33.88  

 

Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sutherland, Whitney G     32 ARKM-AR             32:00.00   32:35.31  

 

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sutherland, Whitney G     32 ARKM-AR                48.00      53.75  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smart, Denise L           48 TULS-OK              1:25.00    1:21.53  

 

Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Smart, Denise L           48 TULS-OK              6:00.00    6:02.88   20  

     1:24.50  2:57.33  4:30.95  6:02.88                                    

 

Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smart, Denise L           48 TULS-OK             22:50.00   23:15.88  

     1:24.82  2:58.22  4:30.91  6:04.30  7:38.72  9:12.43 10:45.65 12:20.24

    13:54.09 15:28.20 17:01.79 18:35.75 20:09.05 21:42.97 23:15.88         

  2 Spencer, Deb              45 ARKM-AR                   NT   28:47.01  

     1:47.96  3:43.66  5:38.03  7:33.48  9:28.71 11:24.22 13:19.35 15:16.39

    17:11.91 19:09.54 21:06.27 23:03.43 25:00.81 26:57.52 28:47.01         

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Terlouw, Lori             46 ARKM-AR                37.00      37.82  

 

Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smart, Denise L           48 TULS-OK              1:40.00    1:34.50  

 

Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Terlouw, Lori             46 ARKM-AR                35.00      33.35  

 

Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Terlouw, Lori             46 ARKM-AR              3:00.00    3:00.34  

     1:22.53  3:00.34                                                      

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Banion, Carie           51 ARKM-AR                34.00      34.79  

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L    51 OKMS-OK              1:55.73    1:41.03  

 

Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L    51 OKMS-OK                   NT    7:50.03   20  

     1:49.06  3:48.45  5:48.91  7:50.03                                    

 

Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L    51 OKMS-OK             29:51.85   31:45.12  

     1:51.42  3:55.72  6:00.72  8:05.60 10:17.22 12:28.62 14:35.26 16:43.34

    18:50.14 20:57.87 23:11.02 25:20.12 27:31.89 29:39.99 31:45.12         

 

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Banion, Carie           51 ARKM-AR                35.60      37.39  

 

Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Banion, Carie           51 ARKM-AR              1:37.20    1:33.39  

 

Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 O'Banion, Carie           51 ARKM-AR              3:29.00    3:36.73  

     1:42.25  3:36.73                                                      

 

Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keffer-Sharpe, Kathy L    51 OKMS-OK                   NT    9:45.13  

     2:30.60  4:56.74  7:45.45  9:45.13                                    

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beddow, Betsy J           67 TULS-OK                46.00      45.19  

 

Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kopsky, Sarah             69 TULS-OK              6:45.00    6:45.64   20  

     1:37.79  3:21.25  5:04.67  6:45.64                                    

 

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kopsky, Sarah             69 TULS-OK              1:46.00    1:42.37  

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beddow, Betsy J           67 TULS-OK                56.00      58.75  

 

Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beddow, Betsy J           67 TULS-OK              2:08.00    2:22.09  

 

Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beddow, Betsy J           67 TULS-OK              4:45.00    5:06.89  

     2:26.35  5:06.89                                                      

 

Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kopsky, Sarah             69 TULS-OK                   NT      42.05  

 

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Dorothy A          71 ARKM-AR              2:02.00    2:00.48  

 

Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Dorothy A          71 ARKM-AR              4:02.00    4:19.33  

     2:09.09  4:19.33                                                      

 

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Dorothy A          71 ARKM-AR                53.00      53.36  

 

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Dorothy A          71 ARKM-AR              1:02.00      58.34  

 

Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burke, Dorothy A          71 ARKM-AR              2:16.80    2:13.03  

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLain, Colin             42 ARKM-AR                26.00      26.01  

 

Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLain, Colin             42 ARKM-AR                59.00      59.44  

 

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLain, Colin             42 ARKM-AR                29.00      30.48  

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Childers, Kelly           49 TULS-OK                28.13      28.87  

  2 Mertes, Randy L           48 ARKM-AR                29.72      29.82  

  3 Tininenko, Brent          49 ARKM-AR                30.00      30.78  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Randy L           48 ARKM-AR              1:06.00    1:06.03  

 

Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Randy L           48 ARKM-AR             23:45.00   24:52.16  

     1:22.27  3:00.09  4:38.55  6:18.49  7:58.53  9:39.58 11:21.11 13:02.63

    14:44.71 16:27.34 18:09.97 19:51.99 21:33.45 23:13.42 24:52.16         

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tininenko, Brent          49 ARKM-AR                35.00      38.45  

 

Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tininenko, Brent          49 ARKM-AR              1:20.00    1:17.30  

     1:17.26  1:17.30                                                      

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Tininenko, Brent          49 ARKM-AR              3:00.00    2:59.38  

     1:29.68  2:59.38                                                      

 

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Randy L           48 ARKM-AR                32.00      31.52  

  2 Tininenko, Brent          49 ARKM-AR                33.00      33.86  

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Halliburton, Scott        47 ARKM-AR              2:30.00    2:57.64  

     1:13.05  2:57.64                                                      

 

Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Childers, Kelly           49 TULS-OK              2:40.00    2:48.51  

     1:20.45  2:48.51                                                      

 

Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Childers, Kelly           49 TULS-OK              5:54.00    6:18.63  

     1:23.41  3:05.04  4:50.22  6:18.63                                    

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Strauss, Trip             52 ARKM-AR                28.80      29.25  

  2 Mertes, Greg              51 ARKM-AR                31.00      32.47  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Greg              51 ARKM-AR              1:10.00    1:16.14  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Strauss, Trip             52 ARKM-AR              2:18.50    2:22.84  

     1:12.04  2:22.84                                                      

 

Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Strauss, Trip             52 ARKM-AR              5:00.00    5:03.84   20  

     1:14.76  2:31.95  3:48.69  5:03.84                                    

 

Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Spencer, Jeff             51 ARKM-AR             23:00.00   21:54.08  

     1:17.44  2:43.45  4:10.72  5:39.20  7:07.48  8:36.70 10:05.23 11:33.74

    13:03.49 14:32.00 16:01.81 17:31.16 19:00.39 20:28.19 21:54.08         

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Greg              51 ARKM-AR              1:30.00    1:39.13  

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Spencer, Jeff             51 ARKM-AR                37.34      38.07  

 

Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Spencer, Jeff             51 ARKM-AR              1:26.00    1:28.24  

 

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mertes, Greg              51 ARKM-AR                35.00      40.34  

 

Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Spencer, Jeff             51 ARKM-AR              2:59.31    2:51.08  

     1:19.32  2:51.08                                                      

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Robinson, Ken             57 ARKM-AR                   NT      36.63  

  2 McLinden, Stephen K       55 UNNAT                     NT      38.75  

  3 Callan, Thomas J          57 UNNAT                  42.00      38.93  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Robinson, Ken             57 ARKM-AR                   NT    1:29.60  

  2 Callan, Thomas J          57 UNNAT                1:52.00    1:32.11  

 

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ridings, Barry            56 ARKM-AR                38.00      38.14  

  2 McLinden, Stephen K       55 UNNAT                     NT      42.54  

  3 Robinson, Ken             57 ARKM-AR                   NT      54.67  

 

Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McLinden, Stephen K       55 UNNAT                     NT    1:35.65  

 

Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ridings, Barry            56 ARKM-AR              3:20.00    3:26.09  

     1:34.61  3:26.09                                                      

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rutenberg, Howard         63 ARKM-AR              1:23.00    1:22.31  

 

Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rutenberg, Howard         63 ARKM-AR              6:46.00    6:53.65   20  

     1:36.63  3:22.81  5:11.01  6:53.65                                    

 

Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rutenberg, Howard         63 ARKM-AR             25:55.00   26:59.20  

     1:40.59  3:28.54  5:16.51  7:05.23  8:52.92 10:41.58 12:29.93 14:18.97

    16:07.02 17:57.13 19:46.61 21:35.63 23:25.13 25:14.71 26:59.20         

 

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rutenberg, Howard         63 ARKM-AR                46.00      50.17  

 

Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rutenberg, Howard         63 ARKM-AR              1:43.00    1:41.84  

 

Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Woods, Tom                67 VMST-VA              3:30.00    3:22.85  

  2 Smith, Dewey              65 TULS-OK              3:24.00    3:30.64  

     1:40.91  3:30.64                                                      

 

Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Woods, Tom                67 VMST-VA              7:00.00    7:17.35   20  

     1:47.58  3:39.19  5:30.30  7:17.35                                    

  2 Smith, Dewey              65 TULS-OK              7:13.00    7:26.83   17  

     1:44.01  3:39.58  5:34.72  7:26.83                                    

 

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillanders, David         71 ARKM-AR                35.76      37.46  

 

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Don G             72 TULS-OK              3:55.00    3:48.20  

 

Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Don G             72 TULS-OK              7:45.00    8:03.65   20  

     1:52.90  3:57.18  6:01.70  8:03.65                                    

 

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillanders, David         71 ARKM-AR                44.00      47.52  

 

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillanders, David         71 ARKM-AR              1:50.00    1:49.69  

 

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gillanders, David         71 ARKM-AR              4:16.00    4:04.16  

     2:04.63  4:04.16                                                      

 

Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Don G             72 TULS-OK                52.00      50.67  

 

Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Don G             72 TULS-OK              1:56.00    1:57.46  

 

Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nelson, Don G             72 TULS-OK              4:13.00    4:23.93  

     2:05.96  4:23.93                                                      

 

Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keller, Bill              88 ARKM-AR              1:01.00    1:05.54  

 

Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keller, Bill              88 ARKM-AR              2:21.00    2:35.34  

 

Men 85-89 50 LC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Keller, Bill              88 ARKM-AR              1:10.00    1:15.50  

 

Men 90-94 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Bud              91 ARKM-AR             44:00.00   43:09.40  

 

Men 90-94 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jackson, Bud              91 ARKM-AR              6:10.00    6:20.86  

     3:05.19  6:20.86